Gktorrent.Com - Info gktorrent.com

gktorrent.com receives about 1,650 unique visitors and 5,445 (3.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $17.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,833.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gktorrent.com is ranked number 183,058 in the world and 0.00033% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.31.82.208. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is gktorrent.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
49,500
Daily Pageviews:
5,445 (3.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
183,058 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00033% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 63.3%57.4%6383
Belgium 7.8%4.6%11218
Algeria 4.8%5.5%7400
Cameroon 3.4%4.0%2074
Gabon 2.1%1.7%1881
Niger 1.9%5.7%730
Burkina Faso 1.7%1.8%1867
Morocco 1.3%1.0%16945
Tunisia 1.2%1.9%10324
Cote d'Ivoire 0.8%1.2%4225
Senegal 0.7%0.5%5157
Madagascar 0.7%1.0%4816

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gk***.com
100.00%100.00%3.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush gktorrent.com
Domain:
  gktorrent.com
Rank:
  30,892,645
Organic Keywords:
  1
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6
Total Backlinks:
  43
Follow Links:
  42
Nofollow Links:
  1
Referring Domains:
  9
Referring IPs:
  9

How socially engaged is gktorrent.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gktorrent.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$17.13
Monthly Revenue:
$513.90
Yearly Revenue:
$6,252.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 3,125$14.69
Belgium 250$1.23
Algeria 299$0.27
Cote d'Ivoire 65$0.22
Cameroon 218$0.21
Niger 310$0.11
Tunisia 103$0.10
Madagascar 54$0.08
Burkina Faso 98$0.08
Gabon 93$0.08
Senegal 27$0.03
Morocco 54$0.03

How much money do gktorrent.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$53.89
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$655.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
409
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
12,279
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
149,395
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 344$1.62
Belgium 30$0.15
Algeria 15$0.01
Cote d'Ivoire 1$0.00
Cameroon 4$0.00
Niger 6$0.00
Tunisia 2$0.00
Madagascar 1$0.00
Burkina Faso 2$0.00
Gabon 2$0.00
Senegal 1$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00

How much is gktorrent.com worth?

Website Value:
$6,833.11

Where is gktorrent.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.82.208
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.82.208

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gktorrent.com load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Ex : and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
The Walking *** and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Derniers ajouts and 7 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Accueil renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Films Po***ires renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Logiciels *** and 5 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
L'Automobile m…/Décembre 2017 and 71 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
700.05 MB and 71 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
11085 and 71 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
1345 and 71 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Gk***: Tél…gement *** renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,200 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <input type="text" name="***Search"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <button type="submit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/recherche/Underworld">Underworld</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/recherche/***pool">***pool</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="menu">Films…s Top 100</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="ariane">Accueil</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="title">Films Po***ires</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/uploads/image…61fa00bd33.jpg" class="cover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/uploads/image…c48ed98e61.jpg" class="cover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/uploads/image…724825e379.jpg" class="cover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/uploads/image…d3c0997212.jpg" class="cover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/uploads/image…1e90afb85a.jpg" class="cover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/uploads/image…a830ec1cb7.jpg" class="cover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/uploads/image…78d8137439.jpg" class="cover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/uploads/image…8caf942f53.jpg" class="cover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/uploads/image…fd528d4d5d.jpg" class="cover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/uploads/image…f528786d1d.jpg" class="cover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Gk***: Tél…gement ***</h1> falls outside the viewport.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.gk***.com/themes/default/css/style.css
http://www.gk***.com/themes/default/css/bootstrap.css
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.1.0/css/font-awesome.min.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="text" name="***Search"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/recherche/The Walking ***">The Walking ***</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/***s/films">Films</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Accueil</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="***/8243/souvenir">Souvenir FRENCH DVDRIP 2017</a> and 71 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/***s/cat/series">Séries ***</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 131.3KiB (26% reduction).

Compressing http://www.gk***.com/uploads/images/02ac2f3cf410c838a65f91cb5f9c7c724825e379.jpg could save 22.3KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gk***.com/uploads/images/d67834a3f7953874ea7bda7eba4428c48ed98e61.jpg could save 22.2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gk***.com/uploads/images/859af9a7bdb732324fa6f4bda402fba830ec1cb7.jpg could save 21.8KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gk***.com/uploads/images/38a9aadb856e889091447dcb9dea19fd528d4d5d.jpg could save 17.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gk***.com/themes/default/img/sprites.png could save 16.6KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gk***.com/uploads/images/7514b9976819a983dca478c462557b78d8137439.jpg could save 12.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gk***.com/uploads/images/ecd3e2e38f3da8fbb2e93a5b0051f561fa00bd33.jpg could save 11.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gk***.com/themes/default/img/footer.jpg could save 7.2KiB (76% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-106100096-1 (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gktorrent.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni797217.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: GlobalSign CloudSSL CA - SHA256 - G3
Valid from: Nov 10 06:26:34 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 13 12:46:25 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gktorrent.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to gktorrent.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 11 Nov 2017 17:54:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=df927b31c4e50ec8a17a1b7e4376b9ccf1510422875; expires=Sun, 11-Nov-18 17:54:35 GMT; path=/; domain=.gk***.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=3rssiclbshgtkb0v8u5mjkpio2; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3bc31e1c056e7161-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-09-06
Domain Age:
2 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: gk***.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: BRIT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=gk***.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: GK***.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2160242850_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-07T16:54:38Z
Creation Date: 2017-09-06T15:52:22Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-06T15:52:22Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: BRIT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-11T17:54:35Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

ssv-jahnshop.de
17 secs
heymrragerr.tumblr.com
19 secs
germanmr***.tumblr.com
20 secs
film.tv
23 secs
mario.spillespill.no
29 secs
investspot.biz
1 min
sivalicoin.org
1 min
escene.de
1 min
ssuwt.ru
1 min
mumbai***agency.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gktorrent.com widget